WNBA Power Rankings
Ranked by net efficiency rating (OffRtg – DefRtg). Updated after each analysis run.
1
Indiana Fever↑
0-3 · +0 ppg diff
+21
Off: 111 · Def: 90
2
Portland Fire→
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+18
Off: 104 · Def: 86
3
Dallas Wings↑
0-1 · +0 ppg diff
+16
Off: 113 · Def: 97
4
Los Angeles Sparks→
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+14
Off: 105 · Def: 91
5
Toronto Tempo→
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+14
Off: 103 · Def: 89
6
Chicago Sky→
1-1 · +0 ppg diff
+13
Off: 104 · Def: 91
7
New York Liberty↑
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+11
Off: 108 · Def: 97
8
Phoenix Mercury→
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+10
Off: 102 · Def: 92
9
Atlanta Dream↓
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+9
Off: 106 · Def: 97
10
Seattle Storm→
2-0 · +0 ppg diff
+8
Off: 99 · Def: 91
11
Las Vegas Aces→
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+5
Off: 103 · Def: 98
12
Connecticut Sun→
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
+0
Off: 95 · Def: 95
13
Washington Mystics↓
1-0 · +0 ppg diff
-8
Off: 93 · Def: 101
14
Minnesota Lynx↓
2-0 · +0 ppg diff
-9
Off: 90 · Def: 99
15
Golden State Valkyries↓
2-0 · +0 ppg diff
-11
Off: 102 · Def: 113
| # | Team | Net Rtg▼ | Off Rtg | Def Rtg | Rim Off% | Rim Def% | L7 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indiana Fever IND | +21 | 111 | 90 | 48.6% | 52.0% | 0-3 | ↑ |
| 2 | Portland Fire POR | +18 | 104 | 86 | 45.0% | 52.0% | 1-0 | → |
| 3 | Dallas Wings DAL | +16 | 113 | 97 | 48.5% | 52.0% | 0-1 | ↑ |
| 4 | Los Angeles Sparks LA | +14 | 105 | 91 | 46.4% | 52.0% | 1-0 | → |
| 5 | Toronto Tempo TOR | +14 | 103 | 89 | 43.8% | 52.0% | 1-0 | → |
| 6 | Chicago Sky CHI | +13 | 104 | 91 | 44.5% | 52.0% | 1-1 | → |
| 7 | New York Liberty NY | +11 | 108 | 97 | 48.7% | 52.0% | 1-0 | ↑ |
| 8 | Phoenix Mercury PHX | +10 | 102 | 92 | 44.5% | 52.0% | 1-0 | → |
| 9 | Atlanta Dream ATL | +9 | 106 | 97 | 40.9% | 52.0% | 1-0 | ↓ |
| 10 | Seattle Storm SEA | +8 | 99 | 91 | 42.3% | 52.0% | 2-0 | → |
| 11 | Las Vegas Aces LV | +5 | 103 | 98 | 45.2% | 52.0% | 1-0 | → |
| 12 | Connecticut Sun CON | +0 | 95 | 95 | 42.4% | 52.0% | 1-0 | → |
| 13 | Washington Mystics WSH | -8 | 93 | 101 | 41.3% | 52.0% | 1-0 | ↓ |
| 14 | Minnesota Lynx MIN | -9 | 90 | 99 | 41.9% | 52.0% | 2-0 | ↓ |
| 15 | Golden State Valkyries GS | -11 | 102 | 113 | 40.2% | 52.0% | 2-0 | ↓ |